Chauffeured transfers in Cagayan de Oro · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Cagayan de Oro with the fare shown first
Cagayan de Oro arranges pre-booked transfers in Cagayan de Oro (Philippines). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in PHP and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in PHP, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Cagayan de Oro, each with its page
- Seven Seas Waterpark and Resortfrom PHP 839.0039 min
- Jimp's Donya's Resortfrom PHP 880.0046 min
- Westbound Integrated Bus and Jeepney Terminalfrom PHP 888.0044 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Cagayan de Oro requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Cagayan de Oro and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Cagayan de Oro
PHP 150.00
the cheapest route
39 min
Laguindingan Airport → Seven Seas Waterpark and Resort
Prices by route
Guide prices in Cagayan de Oro, in PHP. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Laguindingan Airport → Seven Seas Waterpark and Resort28.1 km · 39 minPHP 839.00from
- Laguindingan Airport → Jimp's Donya's Resort29.1 km · 46 minPHP 880.00from
- Laguindingan Airport → Westbound Integrated Bus and Jeepney Terminal29.8 km · 44 minPHP 888.00from
- Laguindingan Airport → Cagayan De Oro Polymedic Medical Plaza31 km · 47 minPHP 921.00from
- Laguindingan Airport → J.R. Borja General Hospital32.8 km · 52 minPHP 972.00from
- Laguindingan Airport → Northern Mindanao Medical Center33.5 km · 52 minPHP 986.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laguindingan Airport → Seven Seas Waterpark and Resort | 28.1 km | 39 min | PHP 839.00 | See details |
| Laguindingan Airport → Jimp's Donya's Resort | 29.1 km | 46 min | PHP 880.00 | See details |
| Laguindingan Airport → Westbound Integrated Bus and Jeepney Terminal | 29.8 km | 44 min | PHP 888.00 | See details |
| Laguindingan Airport → Cagayan De Oro Polymedic Medical Plaza | 31 km | 47 min | PHP 921.00 | See details |
| Laguindingan Airport → J.R. Borja General Hospital | 32.8 km | 52 min | PHP 972.00 | See details |
| Laguindingan Airport → Northern Mindanao Medical Center | 33.5 km | 52 min | PHP 986.00 | See details |
Within Cagayan de Oro
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Cagayan de Oro, at the same fixed price.
- Agora Bus Terminal → ACE Medical Center CDO1.4 km · 6 minPHP 150.00from
- Agora Bus Terminal → D' Morvie Suites2.4 km · 8 minPHP 150.00from
- Agora Bus Terminal → Don Gregorio Pelaez Sports Complex2.1 km · 8 minPHP 150.00from
- Agora Bus Terminal → Gaston Park3 km · 10 minPHP 150.00from
- Agora Bus Terminal → Limketkai Luxe Hotel1.1 km · 4 minPHP 150.00from
- Agora Bus Terminal → Magnum Express Terminal1.4 km · 5 minPHP 150.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Agora Bus Terminal → ACE Medical Center CDO | 1.4 km | 6 min | PHP 150.00 | See details |
| Agora Bus Terminal → D' Morvie Suites | 2.4 km | 8 min | PHP 150.00 | See details |
| Agora Bus Terminal → Don Gregorio Pelaez Sports Complex | 2.1 km | 8 min | PHP 150.00 | See details |
| Agora Bus Terminal → Gaston Park | 3 km | 10 min | PHP 150.00 | See details |
| Agora Bus Terminal → Limketkai Luxe Hotel | 1.1 km | 4 min | PHP 150.00 | See details |
| Agora Bus Terminal → Magnum Express Terminal | 1.4 km | 5 min | PHP 150.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Cagayan de Oro
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Laguindingan Airport
from PHP 839.00Airport
Laguindingan, Misamis Oriental
See prices and book →Agora Bus Terminal
from PHP 150.00Station
Gaabucayan St, Cagayan De Oro City, Misamis Oriental
See prices and book →Buena Oro Jeepney Terminal
from PHP 271.00Station
Cagayan De Oro City, Misamis Oriental
See prices and book →Magnum Express Terminal
from PHP 150.00Station
Claro M. Recto Ave, Cagayan De Oro City, Misamis Oriental
See prices and book →Manolo Fortich Jeepney Terminal
from PHP 150.00Station
Lapasan, Cagayan De Oro City, Misamis Oriental
See prices and book →SM TRANSPORT TERMINAL
from PHP 257.00Station
Masterson Ave, Cagayan De Oro City, Misamis Oriental
See prices and book →Westbound Integrated Bus and Jeepney Terminal
from PHP 220.00Station
Saarenas Ave, Bulua, Cagayan De Oro City, 9000 Misamis Oriental
See prices and book →ACE Medical Center CDO
from PHP 150.00Hospital
Lapasan, Cagayan De Oro City, Misamis Oriental
See prices and book →Cagayan de Oro Polymedic General Hospital
from PHP 150.00Hospital
Barangay 14 Don Apolinar Ramiro Street, Cagayan De Oro City, 9000 Misamis Oriental
See prices and book →Cagayan De Oro Polymedic Medical Plaza
from PHP 172.00Hospital
Butuan - Cagayan de Oro - Iligan Road, FJXJ+845, Highway, Cagayan De Oro City, 9000 Misamis Oriental
See prices and book →Capitol University Medical Center
from PHP 150.00Hospital
Gusa Barangay Hall, 3rd Street, Cagayan De Oro City, 9000 Misamis Oriental
See prices and book →J.R. Borja General Hospital
from PHP 196.00Hospital
FJJH+Q2, J. Seriña St, Cagayan De Oro City, 9000 Misamis Oriental
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Cagayan de Oro?
In Cagayan de Oro and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Cagayan de Oro centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in PHP before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Cagayan de OroDrive with Cagayan de Oro in Cagayan de Oro
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Cagayan de Oro?
The fare in PHP comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Cagayan de Oro?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Cagayan de Oro?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Cagayan de Oro, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car